2021 Wisconsin Spring Election Results

Election Result

State School Superintendent

  • Jill Underly WinnerO 57.7%
    526,020
  • Deborah Kerr  O 42.3%
    386,053
912,073
96.6% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Wisconsin Appeals Court District 3

  • Gregory B. Gill Jr. WinnerO 54.9%
    115,389
  • Rick Cveykus  O 45.1%
    94,798
210,187
Last updated:

Bayfield County Circuit Court Judge

  • John P. Anderson *WinnerO 80.1%
    3,666
  • Vincent Scott Kurta  O 19.9%
    908
* Incumbent
4,574
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Superior City Council District 10

  • Lindsey Graskey WinnerO 82.9%
    174
  • Kevin D. Keener, Jr.  O 17.1%
    36
210
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ashland County Referendum – Question 1

"Under state law, the increase in the levy of the County of Ashland for the tax to be imposed for the next fiscal year, 2022, is limited to 0.361%, which results in a levy of $8,702,770. Shall the County of Ashland be allowed to exceed this limit and increase the levy for the next fiscal year, 2022, for the purpose of maintaining public safety, road work, county extension services, Office on Aging and Health & Human Services, by a total of 10.786%, which results in a levy of $9,641,408, and include the increase of $938,638 for fiscal years 2023 through 2026?"

  • No Winner 60.5%
    1,831
  • Yes   39.5%
    1,195
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ashland County Referendum – Question 2

"Should the Wisconsin legislature create a nonpartisan procedure for the preparation of legislative and congressional district plans and maps?"

  • Yes Winner 66.1%
    1,978
  • No   33.9%
    1,016
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Barnes Town Board Supervisor

Vote for 2

  • Dave Scully  O 0%
    0
  • Donna Porter  O 0%
    0
  • Susan Jansen  O 0%
    0
  • Jim Frint  O 0%
    0
Last updated:

Hayward Town Board Supervisor

  • Henry Bearheart  O 35.4%
    320
  • Andrea Wittwer  O 32.3%
    292
  • Ron Siemers  O 32.2%
    291
903
Last updated:

Maple School Board

Vote no more than 2

  • Shari Olson WinnerO 40.8%
    927
  • Adam Landwehr *WinnerO 22.2%
    504
  • Shannon Grayson  O 19.0%
    431
  • Chris Schultz  O 18.0%
    408
* Incumbent
2,270
Last updated:

Oakland Town Board Supervisor

Vote no more than 2

  • Dana Dolsen  O 0%
    0
  • Jens Gregerson, Jr.  O 0%
    0
  • Carol A. Nelson  O 0%
    0
  • Randy A. Polson  O 0%
    0
Last updated:

Round Lake Town Board Supervisor

  • Ginny Chabek WinnerO 36.0%
    165
  • Kay M Wilson WinnerO 34.1%
    156
  • Jim Strandlund  O 29.9%
    137
458
Last updated:

School District of Superior School Board Member

  • Len Albrecht  O 0%
    0
  • Michael Meyer  O 0%
    0
  • Steven J. Stupak  O 0%
    0
Last updated:

Town of Cable Board Chairperson

  • Jack Radecki  O 0%
    0
  • Malcolm Haag  O 0%
    0
Last updated:

Town of Cable Board Supervisor

Vote no more than 4

  • David R. Popelka  O 0%
    0
  • Ken Cluck  O 0%
    0
  • Kyle R. Weber  O 0%
    0
  • Elaine Bunkie Miller  O 0%
    0
  • Tony Merrill  O 0%
    0
  • Dean A. Hambrecht  O 0%
    0
Last updated:

Washburn Alderperson District 1

  • Michael J Malcheski  O 0%
    0
  • Laura Ashe Tulowitzky  O 0%
    0
Last updated:

Washburn School District School Board Member At Large

Vote for 2

  • Taylor Pearson  O 0%
    0
  • Bawaajigekwe Andrea Boulley  O 0%
    0
  • Julie Ann Flones  O 0%
    0
Last updated:

Washburn Town Board Supervisor

Vote no more than 2

  • Wenday Stein  O 0%
    0
  • Jim Park  O 0%
    0
  • Scottie Sandstrom  O 0%
    0
Last updated:
Categories: News, News – Latest News, Political, Wisconsin